LEVERADE Privacy Policy


Who is the controller of your data?

  • Company name: MILEYENDA ENTERTAINMENT, S.L. (hereinafter "LEVERADE")
  • Registered office in Campus de Espinardo 7, Edificio CEEIM, Murcia (Spain), C.P: 30100
  • C.I.F. B-73763278
  • Mercantile Information: Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid, page MU-79399, Volume 2903, Folio 28 of the Book of Companies.
  • Tel: +34 968 974 703
  • Email: [email protected]

For which purposes do we process your personal data?

We process the personal data provided by the stakeholders in order to maintain, develop and control our business relationship for the use of our web platform for the management of competitions and sports entities, which includes attending to their queries or requests for information or documentation. As part of this data processing, data relating to navigation on our website may be included when you act as a registered user. The use of this information is necessary to provide you with an appropriate support service, as well as to manage possible incidents on our website. To this end, we obtain and keep data relating to the parts of the platform on which you are browsing, the time of connection to the platform, and those places where errors may arise or where you may require our support. Under no circumstances are the browsing data used to generate profiles, segmentation, market research, or to send commercial communications, either our own or those of third parties.

Likewise, the data provided will also be processed to send you commercial information about our goods and services, by post, e-mail, SMS, or any other equivalent electronic communication means, as well as to carry out segmentation and/or elaboration of profiles with the same purpose, other than internal marketing.

We may also process your data as a contact person within an organization or entity that organizes/manages a sports competition. We will only use this information about you to be able to interact with you as a consequence of the legal relationship that links us to the organization or entity that is a client of the platform. We will not use your information for any other purpose.

What is the legal basis for processing your data?

The legal basis for processing your data is the execution of the business relationship to which you are a party, so that we can manage, develop and control the corresponding contractual relationship in the sector. All the data that we request are of a mandatory nature, so that the non-observance of some of them may make it impossible to provide the services we offer through our website.

In relation to the sending of commercial communications, the legal basis is the consent that is requested and freely given by you. In case of not obtaining the consent, LEVERADE commits itself not to send you commercial communications outside the scope of the contractual relationship.

Likewise we can process your data as contact person of an organization or entity that organizes/manages sport competitions based on the legitimate interest of LEVERADE.

How long we will keep your data?

Information about your membership of the website as a result of the contractual relationship with us.

The information regarding your person will be kept for the duration of the contract, as long as the deletion of your data is not requested, during the period of prescription of the actions that may arise in relation to this contract; as well as for any claim that we may receive from official bodies such as the Treasury and/or Social Security. In any case the maximum period of conservation will be 5 years from the moment of the end of the contract.

Information to send you commercial communications.

The personal data provided for sending commercial communications will continue being stored after the end of the contractual relationship until you revoke the consent, all this without prejudice to your right of deletion or opposition.

Likewise, in the event that the contract is not concluded, your personal data for sending commercial communications will be kept until you withdraw your consent, without prejudice to your right to delete or oppose them.

To which recipient will your data be communicated?

LEVERADE will not provide any data to third parties, except when there is a legal obligation to do:

  • To Judges and Courts, in compliance with requirements, legal obligations or within the framework of a judicial procedure;
  • To the Tax Office, for the fulfilment of tax obligations;
  • To Financial Auditors for the fulfilment of financial obligations;
  • and to any other third parties to whom, by virtue of the regulations in force applicable in each case, it is necessary to carry out the assignment, such as competent administrative bodies for control, registration and inspection purposes.

However, if at any time during the commercial relationship it is necessary to communicate your data to third parties, such communication will be made when LEVERADE has your prior consent to do so and in the legally required manner.

Also third persons can exist that, as a consequence of services given to LEVERADE can accede to their personal data; such as:

  • GOOGLE LLC: SERVICIO DE HOSTING

There are international transfers of your data?

The data will be transferred to GOOGLE LLC, as it is the company that provides the data hosting service. This international transfer, involving the hosting of information in the Google Cloud Service and G Suite, is carried out in the Brussels and is covered by the agreement for the use of Google services which complies with the requirements of the standard contractual clauses approved by the EU, in relation to the data processors. https://cloud.google.com/terms/data-processing-terms.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Everyone has the right to obtain a confirmation of whether or not LEVERADE is processing personal data concerning them.

The interested parties have the right to contact MILEYENDA ENTERTAINMENT, S.L. with address at Campus de Espinardo 7, Edificio CEEIM, Murcia (Spain), C.P: 30100 or at the email address [email protected], attaching in any case a copy of the document that proves your identity to access your personal data, as well as to request the rectification of the inaccurate data or, if necessary, to request their deletion when, between other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes they were collected; you can also exercise your right to the portability of your data.

Under particular circumstances, data subjects may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims.

Likewise, and for reasons related to their particular situation, data subjects may oppose the processing of their data. LEVERADE will cease to process the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

Finally, in the terms established in the current legislation; they will be able to withdraw the consents they have been giving us, having the people concerned the possibility of presenting a claim before the Spanish Data Protection Agency.


Your browser was unable to load all of our website's resources. This is probably due to a firewall, a proxy or one of your browser's addons or settings.

You can press Ctrl + F5 or Ctrl + Shift + R to force your browser to reload them. If this does not work, try using a different browser or contact your system administrator or ISP to solve this problem.